Men's 2013 PWA Wave World Champion

BRA-105
Marcilio "Brawzinho" Browne

PWA Event ::: Detailed Information

2008 Podersdorf Austria (men only)

Apr 29 - May 04 2008 ::: World Cup

Event Results

Freestyle Men
# Name / Elimination Sail #   Disc Final Points
0 Francisco Teixeira BRA-64 Starboard
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Philip Soltysiak CAN-9 Starboard, Dakine
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Nicola Spadea ITA-44 Starboard
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Tom Hartmann AUT-44 Naish Sails, Naish Boards
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Kenny Janssen B-34 MFC
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Milos Milosevic SLO-217 North Sails, Mistral
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Ian Mouro Lemos BRA-85 NeilPryde, JP
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Max Schanda AUT-235 Starboard, MFC
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Alexander Seyss AUT-61 Naish Sails, Naish Boards
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Edvan Souza BRA-250 Mistral, Simmer Style
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Raimondo Gasperini I-157 Starboard, MFC
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Danilo Menezes da Silva BRA-83 North Sails, Fanatic
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Baptiste Beer SUI-166 North Sails, F2
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Rafael Cervero Climent E-13 Mormaii, Loft Sails
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 João "Janjão" Henrique BRA-291
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Maarten van Ochten H-73 NeilPryde, JP, MFC
24.5
1325
 
24.5
0 Mauricio Alvarez AUT-86 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
40.5
0
 
40.5
0 Thomas Traversa F-3 Gaastra, Tabou Boards
24.5
1325
 
24.5
0 Tine Slabe SLO-6 F2, Naish Sails
24.5
1325
 
24.5
0 Niklas Stråhlén S-4444 RRD, Roberto Ricci Design Boards, Simmer Style
24.5
1325
 
24.5
0 Ruben Petrisie NB-50 Exocet, Loft Sails
24.5
1325
 
24.5
0 Andrea Rosati I-0 RRD, NeilPryde, Roberto Ricci Design Boards, MFC
24.5
1325
 
24.5
0 Tom Föda AUT-29 North Sails, Mistral
24.5
1325
 
24.5
0 Max Matissek OE-97 North Sails, Fanatic
24.5
1325
 
24.5
0 Kevin Mevissen H-79 NeilPryde, Roberto Ricci Design Boards, MFC
24.5
1325
 
24.5
0 Quincy Offringa ARU-10 Starboard
24.5
1325
 
24.5
0 Mattia Pedrani I-00 North Sails, Mistral, Dakine
24.5
1325
 
24.5
0 Michael Sumereder AUT-9 RRD, North Sails
12.5
1721
 
12.5
0 Steven Van Broeckhoven B-72 F2, MauiSails
12.5
1721
 
12.5
0 Andy 'Bubble' Chambers K-540 NeilPryde, JP
24.5
1325
 
24.5
0 Christian Sammer AUT-291 North Sails, Mistral
24.5
1325
 
24.5
0 Lorenz Forstenlechner AUT-7 F2
24.5
1325
 
24.5
0 Jakub Kosmowski POL-288 Gaastra, Dakine, Tabou Boards
24.5
1325
 
24.5
0 Levi Lenz BRA-91 Naish Sails, Naish (Boards), Naish Boards
24.5
1325
 
24.5
0 Michael Roßmeier AUT-256 Exocet, Loft Sails
12.5
1721
 
12.5
0 Andre Paskowski G-2 North Sails, Fanatic
12.5
1721
 
12.5
0 Yegor Popretinskiy RUS-11 NeilPryde, JP
12.5
1721
 
12.5
0 Normen Günzlein G-186 NeilPryde, JP Australia
12.5
1721
 
12.5
0 Andreas Olandersson S-66 NeilPryde, Fanatic, Simmer Style, MFC
12.5
1721
 
12.5
0 Douglas Diaz V-34 North Sails, Roberto Ricci Design Boards, Simmer Style
12.5
1721
 
12.5
0 Kiri Thode NB-61 Starboard, Gaastra
6.5
1919
 
6.5
0 Elton (Taty) Frans NB-9 Starboard, North Sails
6.5
1919
 
6.5
0 Ricardo Campello V-111 NeilPryde, JP Australia, MFC
6.5
1919
 
6.5
0 Nicolas Akgazciyan F-400 Starboard, Gun Sails, MFC
6.5
1919
 
6.5
0 Antxon Otaegui E-169 NeilPryde, JP, MFC
4.0
2001
 
4
0 Everon (Tonky) Frans NB-7 F2, Gaastra
3.0
2034
 
3
0 Marcilio "Brawzinho" Browne BRA-105 Mistral, Gaastra
2.0
2067
 
2
0 Jose "Gollito" Estredo V-10 North Sails, Fanatic, MFC
0.7
2100
 
0.7